skip navigation

2017 Cranberry Tournament Schedule

Rink Day Date Time Home Home Score Visitor Score Vistor Div
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 8:00 AM Cape Cod Waves Waltham Youth Hockey U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 9:10 AM MA Spitfires Minuteman Lady Flames U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 10:20 AM Capital Wolves Shoreline Sharks U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 11:30 AM Natick Comets Marblehead Hollyhocks U10B
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 12:40 PM Northern Lights Charles River Blazers U10B
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 1:50 PM Waltham Youth Hockey MA Spitfires U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 3:00 PM Minuteman Lady Flames Capital Wolves U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 4:10 PM Shoreline Sharks Cape Cod Waves U10C
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 5:20 PM New England Pride Seacoast Spartans U10A
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 6:30 PM Natick Comets Northern Lights U10B
CMA Fri 2017-11-24 7:40 PM Marblehead Hollyhocks Charles River Blazers U10B
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 07:00 AM Capital Wolves Waltham Youth Hockey U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 08:10 AM Cape Cod Waves Minuteman Lady Flames U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 09:20 AM MA Spitfires Shoreline Sharks U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 10:30 AM Charles River Blazers Natick Comets U10B
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 11:40 AM Northern Lights Marblehead Hollyhocks U10B
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 12:50 PM U10C Consolation #5 seed U10C #6 seed U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 2:00 PM U10C Semi Final 1 #1 seed U10C SF 2 #4 seed U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 3:10 PM U10C Semi Final 2 #2 seed U10C SF #3 seed U10C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 4:20 PM New England Pride Mid Fairfield Stars U10A
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 5:30 PM Seacoast Spartans Minuteman Lady Flames U10A
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 6:40 PM U10B Consolation #3 seed U10B #4 seed U10B
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 7:50 PM Capital Wolves Shoreline Sharks White U12C
CMA Sat 2017-11-25 9:00 PM Milton Long Island Gulls U12C
CMA Sun 2017-11-26 09:30 AM U10C Championship Winner SF 1 vs SF 2 U10C
CMA Sun 2017-11-26 10:50 AM U10B Championship #1 seed U10B #2 seed U10B
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 08:00 AM Rhode Island Sting New England Pride U10A
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 09:10 AM Mid Fairfield Stars Minuteman Lady Flames U10A
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 10:20 AM Cape Cod Storm Bay State Breakers U12B
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 11:30 AM Lady Flames Boch Charles River U12B
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 12:40 PM Cape Cod Storm Bay State Breakers U14A
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 1:50 PM Wizards RI Sting U14A
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 3:00 PM Spitfires Islanders U14A
Gallo Fri 2017-11-24 4:10 PM Boston Shamrocks Minuteman Lady Flames U14B
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 08:15 AM East Coast Wizards Rhode Island Sting U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 09:25 AM Baystate Breakers Northern Lights U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 10:35 AM Shoreline Sharks Hartford Jr Wolfpack U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 2:00 PM Seacoast Spartans Mid Fairfield Stars U10A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 3:10 PM Conquistadors Cape Cod Storm U12B
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 4:20 PM Bay State Breakers Lady Flames U12B
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 5:30 PM Rhode Island Sting Baystate Breakers U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 6:40 PM Northern Lights Shoreline Sharks U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 7:50 PM Hartford Jr Wolfpack East Coast Wizards U12A
HYCCB Fri 2017-11-24 9:00 PM Capital Wolves Berkshire Blzzard U14C
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 07:00 AM Mid Fairfield Stars Rhode Island Sting U10A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 08:10 AM Minuteman Lady Flames New England Pride U10A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 09:20 AM Bay State Breakers Boch Charles River U12B
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 10:30 AM Shoreline Sharks Rhode Island Sting U12A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 11:40 AM Northern Lights East Coast Wizards U12A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 12:50 PM Baystate Breakers Hartford Jr Wolfpack U12A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 4:00 PM Charles River Lady Crusaders Hockey U14B
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 5:10 PM Lady Flames Conquistadors U12B
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 6:20 PM Boch Charles River Cape Cod Storm U12B
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 7:30 PM U12A Consolation #5 seed U12A #6 seed U12A
HYCCB Sat 2017-11-25 8:40 PM Conquistadors Bay State Breakers U12B
HYCCB Sun 2017-11-26 07:00 AM U14B Semi 1 #2 seed U14B #3 seed U14B
HYCCB Sun 2017-11-26 08:10 AM U14C SF 1 #1 seed Cotuit Bay #2 seed Osterville Bay U14C
HYCCB Sun 2017-11-26 09:20 AM U14A Semi Final 1 #1 seed U14A SF #4 seed U14A
HYCCB Sun 2017-11-26 10:30 AM U12C Championship #1 seed vs #2 seed U12C
HYCCB Sun 2017-11-26 11:55 AM U14C Championship Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF 2 U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 08:00 AM Cape Cod Waves Mass Spitfires U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 09:10 AM Shoreline Sharks CT Northern Lights U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 10:20 AM Natick Comets Minuteman Lady Flames U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 11:30 AM NE Wildcats Capital Wolves U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 12:40 PM Stamford Lady Sharks Cape Cod Waves U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 1:50 PM Mass Spitfires Shoreline Sharks U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 3:00 PM Berkshire Blzzard Natick Comets U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 4:10 PM Minuteman Lady Flames NE Wildcats U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 5:20 PM Stamford Lady Sharks CT Northern Lights U14C
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 6:30 PM Bay State Breakers Wizards U14A
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 7:40 PM RI Sting Spitfires U14A
HYCCK Fri 2017-11-24 8:50 PM Islanders Cape Cod Storm U14A
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 07:15 AM Lady Crusaders Rhode Island Sting U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 08:25 AM VT Shamrocks Boston Bandits U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 09:35 AM Spitfires Hartford Jr. Lady Wolfpack U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 10:45 AM Vermont Stars NE Wildcats U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 11:55 AM Shoreline Sharks Stamford Lady Sharks U14C
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 1:05 PM CT Northern Lights Cape Cod Waves U14C
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 2:15 PM Spitfires Bay State Breakers U14A
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 3:25 PM Cape Cod Storm RI Sting U14A
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 4:35 PM Wizards Islanders U14A
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 5:45 PM Boston Bandits Lady Crusaders U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 6:55 PM Vermont Stars Spitfires U14AA
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 8:05 PM Minuteman Lady Flames Berkshire Blzzard U14C
HYCCK Sat 2017-11-25 9:15 PM U14B Consolation #5 seed U14B #6 seed U14B
HYCCK Sun 2017-11-26 07:15 AM U14B Semi 2 #1 seed U14B #4 seed U14B
HYCCK Sun 2017-11-26 08:25 AM U14C SF 2 #1 seed Osterville #2 seed Cotuit U14C
HYCCK Sun 2017-11-26 09:35 AM U14A Semi Final 2 #2 seed U14A SF #3 seed U14A
HYCCK Sun 2017-11-26 11:00 AM U14B Championship Winner SF 1 vs. SF 2 U14B
HYCCK Sun 2017-11-26 12:25 PM U14A Championship Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF2 U14A
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 08:00 AM Charles River Boston Shamrocks U14B
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 09:10 AM Minuteman Lady Flames Lady Crusaders Hockey U14B
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 10:20 AM Southern Maine Huskies Shoreline Sharks U14B
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 11:30 AM Rhode Island Sting Boston Bandits U14AA
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 12:40 PM Lady Crusaders VT Shamrocks U14AA
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 1:50 PM Spitfires NE Wildcats U14AA
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 3:00 PM Hartford Jr. Lady Wolfpack Vermont Stars U14AA
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 4:10 PM Lady Crusaders Hockey Southern Maine Huskies U14B
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 5:20 PM Shoreline Sharks Charles River U14B
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 6:30 PM Cape Cod Waves South Coast Panthers U16/U19
Tabor Fri 2017-11-24 7:40 PM Northern Lights Girls Hockey VT Shamrocks U16/U19
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 07:00 AM Cape Cod Waves Shoreline Sharks U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 08:10 AM CT Northern Lights Mass Spitfires U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 09:20 AM Northern Lights Girls Hockey Cape Cod Waves U16/U19
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 10:30 AM South Coast Panthers VT Shamrocks U16/U19
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 11:40 AM Natick Comets NE Wildcats U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 12:50 PM Minuteman Lady Flames Capital Wolves U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 2:00 PM Rhode Island Sting VT Shamrocks U14AA
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 3:10 PM NE Wildcats Berkshire Blzzard U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 4:20 PM Mass Spitfires Stamford Lady Sharks U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 5:30 PM Capital Wolves Natick Comets U14C
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 6;40 PM Hartford Jr. Lady Wolfpack NE Wildcats U14AA
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 7;50 PM VT Shamrocks Cape Cod Waves U16/U19
Tabor Sat 2017-11-25 9;00 PM South Coast Panthers Northern Lights Girls Hockey U16/U19
Tabor Sun 2017-11-26 08:00 AM U14AA SF #1 seed Sesuit U14AA SF #2 seed Chapin U14AA
Tabor Sun 2017-11-26 09:10 AM U14AA SF #1 seed Chapin U14AA SF #2 seed Sesuit U14AA
Tabor Sun 2017-11-26 10:20 AM U16/19 Consolation #3 seed U16/19 #4 seed U16/U19
Tabor Sun 2017-11-26 11:40 AM U16/19 Championship #1 seed vs. #2 seed U16/U19
Tabor Sun 2017-11-26 1:00 PM U14AA Championship Winner SF 1 vs. SF2 U14AA
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 08:00 AM Natick Comets Lady Crusaders U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 09:10 AM Shoreline Sharks Green New England Wildcats U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 10:20 AM Shoreline Sharks White Milton U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 11:30 AM East Coast Wizards Capital Wolves U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 12:40 PM Northern Lights Natick Comets U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 1:50 PM Lady Crusaders Shoreline Sharks Green U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 3:00 PM Long Island Gulls Shoreline Sharks White U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 4:10 PM Milton East Coast Wizards U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 5:20 PM Minuteman Lady Flames Rhode Island Sting U10A
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 6:30 PM Northern Lights New England Wildcats U12C
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 7:40 PM Boch Charles River Conquistadors U12B
TKA Fri 2017-11-24 8:50 PM Long Island Gulls Capital Wolves U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 07:00 AM Cape Cod Storm Lady Flames U12B
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 08:10 AM Shoreline Sharks White East Coast Wizards U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 09:20 AM Capital Wolves Milton U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 10:30 AM Natick Comets Shoreline Sharks Green U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 11:40 AM New England Wildcats Lady Crusaders U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 12:50 PM Rhode Island Sting Seacoast Spartans U10A
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 2:00 PM Minuteman Lady Flames Shoreline Sharks U14B
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 3:10 PM Boston Shamrocks Southern Maine Huskies U14B
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 4:20 PM East Coast Wizards Long Island Gulls U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 5:30 PM Shoreline Sharks Green Northern Lights U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 6:40 PM New England Wildcats Natick Comets U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 7:50 PM Lady Crusaders Northern Lights U12C
TKA Sat 2017-11-25 9:00 PM U14A Consolation #5 seed U14A #6 seed U14A
TKA Sun 2017-11-26 7:00 AM U12A Semi Final 1 #2 seed U12A SF 1 #3 seed U12A
TKA Sun 2017-11-26 8:10 AM U12A Semi Final 2 #1 seed U12A SF 2 #4 seed U12A
TKA Sun 2017-11-26 9:20 AM Championship U10A #1 seed U10A #2 seed U10A
TKA Sun 2017-11-26 10:40 AM U12B Championship #1 seed vs. #2 Seed U12B
TKA Sun 2017-11-26 12:00 PM U12A Championship Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 U12A

Cranberry Classic Rink Key

Rink Abbrev. Full Name Town
CMA Charles Moore Arena Orleans
TKA Tont Kent Arena South Dennis
HYCCB Hyannis Youth and Community Center-Butler Rink Hyannis
HYCCK Hyannis Youth and Community Center-Kennedy Rink Hyannis
GALLO Gallo Ice Arena Bourne
TABOR Tabor Academy Marion