skip navigation

2016 Tournament Brackets

Cranberry Classic Rink Key

Rink Abbrev. Full Name Town
CMA Charles Moore Arena Orleans
TKA Tont Kent Arena South Dennis
HYCCB Hyannis Youth and Community Center-Butler Rink Hyannis
HYCCK Hyannis Youth and Community Center-Kennedy Rink Hyannis
GALLO Gallo Ice Arena Bourne
TABOR Tabor Academy Marion

2016 Cranberry Classic Results

Rink Day Date Time Home Score Vistor Score Div
CMA Fri 25-Nov 9:00 AM Rhode Island Sting 1 Baystate Breakers 7 U10A
CMA Fri 25-Nov 10:10 AM Spitfires 3 Minuteman Lady Flames 3 U10A
CMA Fri 25-Nov 1:40 PM Rhode Island Sting 3 Connecticut Northern Lights 3 U10A
CMA Fri 25-Nov 2:50 PM Baystate Breakers 8 Minuteman Lady Flames 0 U10A
CMA Fri 25-Nov 6:20 PM Connecticut Northern Lights 2 Spitfires 2 U10A
CMA Sat 26-Nov 9:20 AM Minuteman Lady Flames 1 Rhode Island Sting 1 U10A
CMA Sat 26-Nov 10:30 AM Spitfires 1 Baystate Breakers 3 U10A
CMA Sat 26-Nov 2:00 PM Connecticut Northern Lights 1 Minuteman Lady Flames 4 U10A
CMA Sat 26-Nov 4:20 PM Spitfires 2 Rhode Island Sting 0 U10A
CMA Sat 26-Nov 6:40 PM Baystate Breakers 5 Connecticut Northern Lights 3 U10A
CMA Sun 27-Nov 11:00 AM U10A Championship #1 seed- Bay State Breakers 5 #2 seed- Spitfires 2 U10A
CMA Fri 25-Nov 11:20 AM Natick Comets 7 Marblehead Hollyhocks 0 U10B
CMA Fri 25-Nov 12:30 PM Bay State Breakers 3 Minuteman Lady Flames 5 U10B
CMA Fri 25-Nov 4:00 PM Charles River BochBlazers 19 Marblehead Hollyhocks 0 U10B
CMA Fri 25-Nov 5:10 PM Natick Comets 0 Bay State Breakers 3 U10B
CMA Fri 25-Nov 7:30 PM Minuteman Lady Flames 1 Charles River Boch Blazers 2 U10B
CMA Sat 26-Nov 7:00 AM Bay State Breakers 11 Marblehead Hollyhocks 0 U10B
CMA Sat 26-Nov 8:10 AM Natick Comets 4 Minuteman Lady Flames 2 U10B
CMA Sat 26-Nov 11:40 AM Bay State Breakers 1 Charles River Boch Blazers 1 U10B
CMA Sat 26-Nov 3:10 PM Marblehead Hollyhocks 0 Minuteman Lady Flames 10 U10B
CMA Sat 26-Nov 5:30 PM Charles River Boch Blazers 2 Natick Comets 1 U10B
CMA Sun 27-Nov 9:30 AM Championship Game #1 -Charles River Boch Blazers 1 Championship Game #2-Bay State Breakers 0 U10B
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 9:10 AM Minuteman Lady Flames 0 Rhode Island Sting 2 U12A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 9:10 AM MA Spitfires 1 Boston Jr. Eagles 1 U12A
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 2:00 PM MA Spitfires 1 Minuteman Lady Flames 6 U12A
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 3:10 PM Boston Jr. Eagles 1 Rhode Island Sting 1 U12A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 9:20 AM MA Spitfires 1 Rhode Island Sting 0 U12A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 10:30 AM Boston Jr. Eagles 1 Minuteman Lady Flames 1 U12A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 5:10 PM #3 Jr. Eagles 4 #4 Spitfires 1 U12A
TKA Sun 27-Nov 10:40 AM Championship Game #1 Sting 3 Championship Game #2 Flames 2 U12A
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 9:25 AM Bay State Breakers 5 Boston Jr. Shamrocks 1 U12B
TKA Fri 25-Nov 11:30 AM RI Sting 1 Lady Crusaders 4 U12B
TKA Fri 25-Nov 4:10 PM Bay State Breakers 10 NE Jr. Falcons 0 U12B
TKA Fri 25-Nov 5:20 PM Lady Crusaders 1 Boston Jr. Shamrocks 1 U12B
TKA Fri 25-Nov 8:50 PM NE Jr. Falcons 3 RI Sting 3 U12B
TKA Sat 26-Nov 9:20 AM Bay State Breakers 1 Lady Crusaders 2 U12B
TKA Sat 26-Nov 10:30 AM RI Sting 2 Boston Jr. Shamrocks 5 U12B
TKA Sat 26-Nov 3:10 PM Boston Jr. Shamrocks 4 NE Jr. Falcons 0 U12B
TKA Sat 26-Nov 4:20 PM Bay State Breakers 6 RI Sting 0 U12B
TKA Sat 26-Nov 7:50 PM Lady Crusaders 7 NE Jr. Falcons 0 U12B
TKA Sun 27-Nov 9:20 AM Championship Game #1 Lady Crusaders 1 Championship Game #2 Breakers 2 U12B
TKA Fri 25-Nov 8:00 AM Cape Cod Waves 1 Southcoast Panthers 6 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 9:10 AM Spitfires 0 Natick Comets 8 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 10:20 AM West Hartford Wolves 10 Shoreline Sharks 0 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 12:40 PM Cape Cod Waves 1 Minuteman Lady Flames 5 U12C
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 1:50 PM Spitfires 1 Berkshire Blizzard 2 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 1:50 PM Southcoast Panthers 1 Connecticut Northern Lights 2 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 3:00 PM Natick Comets 4 West Hartford Wolves 2 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 6:30 PM Minuteman Lady Flames 5 Connecticut Northern Lights 1 U12C
TKA Fri 25-Nov 7:40 PM Shoreline Sharks 2 Berkshire Blizzard 2 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 7:00 AM Spitfires 0 West Hartford Wolves 5 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 8:10 AM Natick Comets 10 Shoreline Sharks 0 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 11:40 AM Cape Cod Waves 0 Connecticut Northern Lights 5 U12C
CMA Sat 26-Nov 12:50 PM Natick Comets 6 Berkshire Blizzard 2 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 12:50 PM Southcoast Panthers 2 Minuteman Lady Flames 1 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 2:00 PM Shoreline Sharks 3 Spitfires 2 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 5:30 PM #3 CT Northern Lights 7 #4 Cape Cod Waves 0 U12C
TKA Sat 26-Nov 6:40 PM Berkshire Blizzard 0 West Hartford Wolves 8 U12C
TKA Sun 27-Nov 7:00 AM #1 Flames 0 #2 Wolves 3 U12C
TKA Sun 27-Nov 8:10 AM #1 Comets 4 #2 Panthers 1 U12C
TKA Sun 27-Nov 12:00 PM Championship Game #1 Wolves 0 Championship Game #2 Comets 4 U12C
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 9:10 AM Massachusetts Spitfires 1 Charles River Blazers 0 U14A
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 10:20 AM RI Sting 1 Boston Bandits 1 U14A
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 12:40 PM New England Pride 7 Vermont Stars 0 U14A
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 1:50 PM Shoreline Sharks 1 Syracuse Nationals 3 U14A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 5:20 PM Boston Bandits 0 New England Pride 7 U14A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 6:30 PM Charles River Blazers 0 Syracuse Nationals 1 U14A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 7:40 PM Massachusetts Spitfires 0 Shoreline Sharks 1 U14A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 8:50 PM RI Sting 2 Vermont Stars 0 U14A
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 9:35 AM Massachusetts Spitfires 1 Syracuse Nationals 0 U14A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 11:40 AM Charles River Blazers 2 Shoreline Sharks 2 U14A
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 3:25 PM RI Sting 0 New England Pride 3 U14A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 4:00 PM Boston Bandits 0 Vermont Stars 4 U14A
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 8:05 PM #3 Stars 0 #3 Sharks 3 U14A
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 8:40 PM #4 Bandits 0 #4 Blazers 4 U14A
HYCCB Sun 27-Nov 9:20 AM #1 NE Pride 2 #2 Nationals 3 U14A
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 9:35 AM #1 Spitfires 1 #2 RI Sting 0 U14A
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 1:25 PM Championship Game #1 -Spitfires 0 Championship Game #2 -Nationals 3 U14A
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 10:20 AM Cape Cod Waves 0 Boston Jr. Shamrocks 3 U14B
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 10:35 AM Conquistadors Black 2 NE Jr Falcons 2 U14B
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 11:30 AM Charles River Blazers 2 Shoreline Sharks 3 U14B
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 1:50 PM East Coast Wizards 4 West Hartford Wolves 2 U14B
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 4:10 PM Shoreline Sharks 2 Conquistadors Black 7 U14B
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 4:20 PM NE Jr Falcons 4 Charles River Blazers 3 U14B
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 7:50 PM West Hartford Wolves 0 Boston Jr. Shamrocks 5 U14B
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 9:00 PM Cape Cod Waves 0 East Coast Wizards 2 U14B
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 10:45 AM Cape Cod Waves 6 West Hartford Wolves 1 U14B
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 11:55 AM Boston Jr. Shamrocks 6 East Coast Wizards 1 U14B
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 1:05 PM Charles River Blazers 1 Conquistadors Black 2 U14B
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 2:15 PM Shoreline Sharks 2 NE Jr Falcons 3 U14B
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 6:55 PM #3 BH Waves 4 #3 HH Sharks 0 U14B
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 7:30 PM #4HH Blazers 1 #4BH Wolves 2 U14B
HYCCB Sun 27-Nov 7:00 AM #1 Shamrocks 6 #2Falcons 2 U14B
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 7:15 AM #1 Conquistadors 4 #2 Wizards 1 U14B
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 10:45 AM Championship Game #1Shamrocks 3 Championship Game #2-Conquistador 2 U14B
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 8:00 AM Southcoast Panthers 2 Spitfires 1 U14C
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 8:00 AM Cape Cod Waves 1 South Shore Conquistadors 4 U14C
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 8:15 AM Bay State Breakers 4 Franklin Flyers 1 U14C
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 11:30 AM Natick Comets 9 Shoreline Sharks 0 U14C
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 12:40 PM Franklin Flyers 1 Spitfires 4 U14C
Gallo Fri 25-Nov 3:00 PM Southcoast Panthers 11 Southern Connecticut Stars 0 U14C
HYCCK Fri 25-Nov 3:00 PM Cape Cod Waves 3 Shoreline Sharks 2 U14C
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 5:30 PM South Shore Conquistadors 1 Natick Comets 3 U14C
HYCCB Fri 25-Nov 6:40 PM Southern Connecticut Stars 1 Bay State Breakers 8 U14C
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 7:00 AM Franklin Flyers 1 Southcoast Panthers 4 U14C
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 7:15 AM Natick Comets 3 Cape Cod Waves 0 U14C
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 8:10 AM Spitfires 1 Bay State Breakers 1 U14C
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 8:25 AM South Shore Conquistadors 1 Shoreline Sharks 0 U14C
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 12:50 PM Franklin Flyers 4 Southern Connecticut Stars 0 U14C
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 4:35 PM Bay State Breakers 4 Southcoast Panthers 2 U14C
HYCCK Sat 26-Nov 5:45 PM #3 Waves 2 #4 Sharks 0 U14C
HYCCB Sat 26-Nov 6:20 PM Southern Connecticut Stars 0 Spitfires 7 U14C
HYCCB Sun 27-Nov 8:10 AM #1 Breakers 2 #2 Conquistadors 0 U14C
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 8:25 AM #1Comets 4 #2 Panthers 6 U14C
HYCCK Sun 27-Nov 12:05 PM Championship Game #1 Breakers 1 Championship Game #2 Panthers 0 U14C
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 10:20 AM Assabet Valley 0 Charles River Boch Blazers 0 U16/U19A
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 12:40 PM Princeton Tiger Lilies 2 Troy Albany Ice Cats 3 U16/U19A
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 5:20 PM Princeton Tiger Lilies 2 Assabet Valley 2 U16/U19A
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 6:30 PM Charles River Boch Blazers 2 Troy Albany Ice Cats 2 U16/U19A
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 9:10 AM Troy Albany Ice Cats 3 Assabet Valley 1 U16/U19A
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 10:20 AM Charles River Boch Blazers 2 Princeton Tiger Lilies 2 U16/U19A
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 3:00 PM #1 Troy Albany Ice Cats 4 #4 Assabet Valley 3 U16/U19A
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 4:10 PM #2 Charles River Boch Blazers 3 #3 Princeton Tiger Lilies 2 U16/U19A
Tabor Sun 27-Nov 9:30 AM Championship Game #1 Troy Albany Ice Cats 1 Championship Game #2 Charles River Boch Blazers 2 U16/U19A
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 8:00 AM Cape Cod Waves 0 Southcoast Panthers 4 U19B
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 11:30 AM Charles River Boch Blazers 0 Hartford Junior Wolfpack 2 U19B
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 3:00 PM West Hartford 1 Cape Cod Waves 0 U19B
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 4:10 PM Hartford Junior Wolfpack 5 Southcoast Panthers 1 U19B
Tabor Fri 25-Nov 7:40 PM Charles River Boch Blazers 2 West Hartford 0 U19B
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 8:00 AM Hartford Junior Wolfpack 4 Cape Cod Waves 2 U19B
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 12:40 PM Cape Cod Waves 0 Charles River Boch Blazers 2 U19B
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 1:50 PM West Hartford 0 Hartford Junior Wolfpack 4 U19B
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 5:20 PM Southcoast Panthers 2 Charles River Boch Blazers 2 U19B
Tabor Sat 26-Nov 6:30 PM Southcoast Panthers 0 West Hartford 0 U19B
Tabor Sun 27-Nov 8:00 AM Championship Game #1 Jr Wolfpack 4 Championship Game #2 Charles River 0 U19B